Home ProductsHoneywell Spare Parts

Optional Redundancy Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175 High Level Analog Output Module

Optional Redundancy Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175 High Level Analog Output Module

    • Optional Redundancy Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175 High Level Analog Output Module
    • Optional Redundancy Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175 High Level Analog Output Module
  • Optional Redundancy Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175 High Level Analog Output Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: United States
    Brand Name: Honeywell
    Model Number: CC-PAON01 51410070-175

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Packaging Details: New and original factory, individual box packing
    Delivery Time: 2-3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 9999+Pcs+Year
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand: Honeywell Lead Time: 2-3 Working Days
    Product Orgin: United States Product Name: 51410070-175
    Shipping Term: TNT DHL FEDEX EMS UPS Etc Moudle Number: CC-PAON01
    Type: PLC Condition: In Stock
    High Light:

    honeywell plc

    ,

    honeywell 51199929 100

    Product:Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175

    High-Level Analog Output (AO) Module

    Function

    The Analog Output (AO) Module delivers high-level constant current to actuators and recording/indicating devices.

     

    Notable Features

     Extensive self diagnostics

     Optional redundancy

     Safe-state (FAILOPT) behaviors configurable on a per channel basis

     Output read-back and alarm on discrepancy

     Non-incendive output

     

    FAILOPT

    Series C MARK II AO module supports the FAILOPT parameter on a per channel basis. The user can configure each channel to either HOLD LAST VALUE, or SHED to a SAFE VALUE. The Output will always go to zero, the safe state, if the IOM device electronics fails.

     

    Open-wire Detection

    This Series C MARK II IO function will be able to detect and annunciate open field wire with a Channel Soft Failure indication

     

     

    Recommended Products:

    Honeywell 621-9990C
    Honeywell 620-1633C
    HONEYWELL 620-0054
    Honeywell 620-0076C
    Honeywell 620-1031
    HONEYWELL 620-0043
    Honeywell 6201537
    HONEYWELL 620-2090
    HONEYWELL 620-0026
    HONEYWELL 620-0052
    HONEYWELL 620-0076
    HONEYWELL 620-2032
    HONEYWELL 620-3590
    HONEYWELL 620-0045
    HONEYWELL 620-1690
    HONEYWELL 620-3032


     

    Products Pictures:

    Optional Redundancy Honeywell CC-PAON01 51410070-175 High Level Analog Output Module 0

     

     

    We supply :

    Bently Nevada / ABB / Allen-Bradley / ICS / TRICONEX / Honeywell / Foxboro / GE / Siemens / Moore / Emerson / Ovation / Westinghouse / Epro / Yokogawa / Yaskawa / Schneider / HIMA / B&R / Woodward / ZNYX

     

    Welcome to contact me:

    Mr.Lecter Chyi
    E-mail:sales7@nseauto.com
    Phone/whatsapp/Wechat:0086 18060984883
    Skype:+8618060984883

     

    Contact Details
    N.S.E AUTOMATION CO., LIMITED

    Contact Person: Lecter

    Tel: +8618060984883

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products